KTC Pure Almond Oil

  • Pure Almond Oil
  • Made with 100% Californian almonds
  • Traditionally used for skin and hair
  • Also ideal for frying, baking and roasting
Size
£2.49

 

Security policy

 

Delivery policy

 

Return policy

  • ALMOND OIL AS COOKING OIL This oil was extracted from sweet almonds, it is quite clear, pale yellow, low viscosity and mild pure flavor, so it comes as high-quality edible oil used. It is suitable for fresh salads, fruit salads, sauces and sweet dishes, also for frying or for fondue. In Indian cuisine, it is considered a "staple".
  • OR FOR PERSONAL HYGIENE It is also suitable for a natural, native and mild type of skin care. It is neutral in odor - without chemical additives. Because it is quickly absorbed into the skin like almond oil, used as body and massage oil.
992 Items

Specific References